Privacy Policy

this is my: respects your privacy.

Any personal information you provide to us including and similar to your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address will not be released, sold, or rented to any entities or individuals outside of this is my: limited ("this is my:").  Any such personal information you submit will be retained by this is my: for as long reasonably needed, and will be stored securely in accordance with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.  Data may be used by this is my: for internal record keeping, improvement of our products / services and transmission by email of promotional materials that may be of interest to you.

External Sites

this is my: is not responsible for the content of external internet sites. You are advised to read the privacy policy of external sites before disclosing any personal information.

Cookies

A "cookie" is a small data text file that is placed in your browser and allows this is my: to recognize you each time you visit this website . Cookies themselves do not contain any personal information, and this is my: does not use cookies to collect personal information. Cookies may also be used by 3rd party content providers such as newsfeeds.

All cookies used by the website are used in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 as amended by the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) (Amendment) Regulations 2011. this is my: has carefully chosen these cookies and uses them to facilitate certain functions and features of the website.  We also use cookies for analytics purposes.  These cookies track your movements and activities on the website and are designed to give us a better understanding of our users, thus enabling us to improve the website and our services.

Before the website sets cookies on your computer, you will be presented with an authorisation request for your consent to set those cookies.  By giving your consent to the setting of our cookies you are enabling us to provide the best possible experience and service to you through the website.  If you wish to deny your consent to the placing of cookies, certain features of the website may not function fully or as intended.

You can choose to enable or disable cookies in your web browser.  By default, your browser will accept cookies, however this can be altered.  For further details please consult the help menu in your browser.  Disabling cookies may prevent you from using the full range of Services available on the website.

You may delete cookies at any time however you may lose any information that enables you to access the website more quickly.

3rd Party Cookies

The website uses the third-party Cookies detailed below for the purposes described therein.

Cookie: Google analytics
Purpose: Website traffic monitoring
These Cookies are not integral to the services provided by the website to you and may be blocked at your choosing via your internet browser’s privacy settings or via your response to the request for consent request.

It is recommended that you ensure that your internet browser is up-to-date and that you consult the help and guidance provided by the developer of your browser if you are unsure as to how to adjust your privacy settings.

Remember The Risks Whenever You Use The Internet

While we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to this is my: and you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of any passwords or other account information. In addition other Internet sites or services that may be accessible through this is my: have separate data and privacy practices independent of us, and therefore we disclaim any responsibility or liability for their policies or actions.

Please contact those third parties directly if you have any questions about their privacy policies.

Changes to this Policy

this is my: reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy as we may deem necessary from time to time or as may be required by law.  Any changes will be immediately posted on the website and you are deemed to have accepted the terms of the Policy on your first use of the website following the alterations.